•  
Legal Notice


OBJECT

This Web page is intended to publicize the services offered by the entities BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING S.L. and BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING GmbH as well as receiving potential clients and business contacts.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The intellectual property rights www.buljanandpartners.com page, domains buljanandpartners.de, buljanandpartners.es, blog.buljanandpartners.com, blog.buljanandpartners.es, blog.buljanandpartners.de, source codes, design, navigation structure and the different elements contained therein are owned by BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING S.L. and BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING GmbH, which have the exercise exclusive rights of exploitation in any form and in particular the rights of reproduction, distribution, public communication and transformation, according to Spanish Law, German and European Union applicable.

The web BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING S.L. and BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING GmbH, comprising pages or elements and information contained therein, including text, documents, photographs, drawings, graphics, software, as well as logos, trademarks, trade names, or other distinctive signs protected by intellectual property rights, of which BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING S.L. and BULJAN PARTNERS COSULTING GmbH are legitimate owners and licensees.

ACCESS AND USE

The access to this website, and the use made of the information and content included therein, shall be under the responsibility of the person performing.

The conditions of access to this website shall be subject to the law and the principles of good faith and lawful use by the users, forbidden any activity against BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING S.L. and BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING GmbH.

It is strictly forbidden to use this website for anything illegal or unauthorized.

It is prohibited any form of exploitation, including any reproduction, distribution, transfer to third parties, public communication and transformation, through any way or medium of the aforementioned works, creations and distinctive signs without express prior authorization of their respective holders. Violation of this rule constitutes an offense punishable by law.

However, at your own risk, you may download or make copies of such items for their personal use, provided that does not infringe any intellectual property rights or industrial of BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING S.L. and BULJAN AND PARTNERS GmbH. In any case, this does not means an authorization or license of the property rights of BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING S.L. and BULJAN AND PARTNERS GmbH.

It Is prohibited, except as expressly authorized by BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING S.L.or BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING GmbH, presenting the pages of BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING S.L. and BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING GmbH or the information contained in them under frames, service marks, trademarks or company or business of another person, company or entity.

RESPONSIBILITY

BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING S.L. and BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING GmbH are not liable under any circumstances for any damage that might cause to the users to this website, or any other, for the illegal or improper use of the same, or the content and information accessible or made available through it.

SERVICE

BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING S.L. and BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING GmbH reserves the right to suspend access to this website, without notice, or a discretionary and temporary way, technical or otherwise, being able to modify unilaterally the access conditions, as all or part of the content in it.

HYPERTEXT

The hyperlinks contained in the website www.buljanandpartners.com can be directed to third-party Web pages. BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING S.L. and BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING GmbH assume no responsibility for the content, information or services which may appear on those sites that have information purposes only, and in no way imply any connection between BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING S.L. and BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING GmbH and the persons or entities holding such content or the owners of the sites where they are.

USE OF COOKIES

BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING S.L. and BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING GmbH may use cookies when a user browses web pages of the web. The cookies are associated only with the browser of a specific computer (an anonymous user) and they not provide by themselves the name and surname of the user. 

Thanks to cookies, it is possible that BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING S.L. and BULJAN  AND  PARTNERS CONSULTING GmbH recognize the preferences of the contents of the selected web previous visits by users to be able to remember your preferences without having to select them on subsequent visits.
Users have the ability to configure your browser to be warned when receiving cookies and refuse the use of cookies on your hard drive.

PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION

GENERAL

BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING S.L. and BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING GmbH load and process the personal information you provide when you visit our website, in accordance with the Policy Spanish Data Protection (Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/12007, of December 21) the Federal Data Protection Act (Bundesdatenschutzgesetz, BDSG) law of 14 September, 1994 (BGBl. I S. 2325, and the Federal Commissioner for Data Protection and Freedom of Information in Bonn, Germany. 

According with the legally established this web fully complies with current legislation regarding the protection of personal data, and the requirement of confidentiality of its activity. 
The data we will be not disclosed to third parties or used for unwanted advertising broadcast.

BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING S.L. and BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING GmbH guarantee the protection of your data against loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized access through appropriate technical and organizational. 

Even after data transmission, we have the right to continue updating, correcting, deleting and banning the transfer of such data. Your consent can be revoked at any time with effect for the future.

Contact for this matter with info@buljanandpartners.com or info@buljanandpartners.de sending a confirmation that the data information is correct and complete, that you have read and understood the Privacy Policy and agree to its intended use above

SAFETY MEASURES AND LEVELS

BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING S.L. and BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING GmbH have taken the necessary measures to maintain the level of security required, depending on the nature of the personal data processed and the circumstances of treatment, in order to avoid as far as possible and according to the technique, alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access.

SCOPE

The structure of files, equipment and information systems in order to comply with current legislation on data protection will apply to all files, temporary or permanent ownership BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING S.L. and BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING GmbH, which contain personal data, and any equipment or system that treats information.

All staff employed by  BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING S.L. and BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING GmbH and its Treatment Managers are obliged to comply with that legislation, with special attention with regard to its functions and duties, which will be duly determined by BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING S.L. and BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING GmbH .

EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

The rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition may be exercised by the user,or who to this representative, enclosing a photocopy of your ID or any other legal documentary proof of identity, through a written and signed request to: Buljan and Partners Consulting S.L. Paseo de la Castellana 194, 28046 Madrid. E-mail: info@buljanandpartners.com and Buljan and Partners Consulting GmbH Jakob-Klar-Str. 80796 Munich, Germany E-mail: info@buljanandpartners.de

However may use other means of recognizing the identity of the customer to exercise any of the foregoing rights.

THIRD ASSIGNMENT

BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING S.L. and BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING GmbH will not give personal data without the express consent of the owners, which must be granted at a time, being only released for the purpose and always with the consent of the user or customer.

CONFIDENTIALITY AND SECRECY

The data collected from all private communications between BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING S.L. or BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING GmbH and customers or users will be treated with absolute confidentiality, committing both entities to the obligation of confidentiality of personal data, in duty to protect them and take all necessary measures to avoid alteration, loss and unauthorized treatment or access, in accordance with the legal Regulation on Security Measures for files containing personal data.

CHANGES IN SECURITY POLICY AND DATA PROTECTION

BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING S.L. and BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING GmbH reserves the right to change its security policy and data protection in order to adapt to new legislation or law, as well as those arising from existing codes in matter, or strategic corporate decisions, with effect from the date of publication of this change on the website of BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING S.L. and BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING GmbH.

DISCLAIMER

Despite careful control, we assume no responsibility for the content of external links. 

LAW AND JURISDICTION

In any litigation or attaching to the Website buljanandpartners.com, will apply Spanish law, the home of the user BULJAN AND PARTNERS S.L., being competent the Courts of Spain for the resolution of all disputes arising from or related to the use of this website. 

Access to buljanandpartners.com website implies acceptance of all the above conditions.

LEGAL NOTICE E-MAILS

The information transmitted is intended only for the person or entity to which it is addressed and may contain confidential and/or privileged material. Any review, retransmission, dissemination or other use of, or taking of any action in reliance upon, this information by persons or entities other than the intended recipient is prohibited. If you received an e-mail from us, such as "name.lastname@buljanandpartners.com", in error, please contact the sender and delete the material from any computer.

CONTACT ADDRESS

www.buljanandpartners.com website is managed by BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING S.L. inscribed in the Registro Mercantil de Madrid, with CIF B83490235.

The file created is located at the registered office of BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING S.L., which is established for the purposes of this legal notice, at Paseo de la Castellana 194 Madrid, Spain, ZIP CODE 28046; under supervision and control by BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING S.L., who assumes responsibility for the security measures of technical and organizational nature to protect the confidentiality and integrity of the information in accordance with the provisions of Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de Diciembre, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal, and other applicable legislation.

BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING S.L., according to the Law 34/2002, of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, informs that the broad interpretation of the law, among these services includes the provision of information by this way. In any case, shall apply also the Spanish Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and its implementing regulations, especially in regard to data collection personal information to stakeholders and the creation and maintenance of personal data files.

LEGAL ADDRESS

This website is operated by Buljan and Partners Consulting S.L. and Buljan and Partners Consulting GmbH. 

Buljan and Partners Consulting S.L.
Head office: Madrid 
Buljan and Partners Consulting S.L. is legally represented by its Managing Director Silvana Buljan. 
Registration at chamber of commerce: Tomo 18282, Folio 39, Sección 8º, Hoja M-316892, Inscripción 5 
Tax identification number: B-83490235
DUNS: 463347299

Buljan and Partners Consulting S.L.
Paseo de la Castellana 194
28046 Madrid
Spain
Tel.: +34-914-488-882 
Fax: +34-914-488-943
E-mail: info@buljanandpartners.com

Buljan and Partners Consulting GmbH:  
Head office: Munich 
Buljan and Partners Consulting GmbH is legally represented by its Managing Director Harald Baumeister. 
German Commercial Register Number: HRB 182635 Amtsgericht München German 
Tax Number: 143/122/60884
DUNS: 341511490

Buljan and Partners Consulting GmbH 
Jakob-Klar-Str. 4
80796 Munich
Germany
Tlf.:+ 49 89 890 65 76-0
Fax:+ 49 89 890 65 76-29
E-mail: info@buljanandpartners.de